ABOUT OUR COMPANY

With love to nature

My photo

We believe that nature has provided everything we need. Located on the equator, Indonesia has high rainfall. It makes the land in Indonesia is very lush and has precious treasure that is rich in various natural resources of the highest quality, including plants.

These plants are our raw materials in producing essential oils with the best standards and quality. As a form of gratitude, we are committed to keep participating in preserving nature by replanting every raw material we use.

With commitment to the preservation of Indonesia's nature, we stand and will continue moving forward to become One Stop Solution global supplier of Indonesian essential oils with the best standards and quality. Soon, we are going to bring Indonesia's name to International scene.

All of this would not have been possible without the hard work of the various parties involved. Therefore, we will also pay attention to the welfare and fairness of the stakeholders involved. We believe that the welfare of all parties involved in the company is the most important cog in the progress of the company.

We are opening a new cafe in New York!

Friday 17/10/2018, 8:00 am

DAYS

HOURS

MINS

Our Products

As a show of our commitment, we have been using innovative technologies and the best team of researchers to develop and process our products by using only the best ingredients from Indonesia.


Citronella Oil

Distilled from a plant named Cymbopogon Winterianus, this essential oil has citrus and fresh lemon aroma. Usually this essential oil is used as ingredients for perfume, cosmetic, and added flavor for food.

Product Info

Botanical Origin: Cymbopogon Winterianus
Organoleptic: Citrus, Fresh Lemon
Production Process: Hydro-Distillation
Used for: Perfumery, Cosmetic, Pharmaceutical and Flavour Ingredients.

Product Reference

CAS Number: 8000-29-1
EINECS Number: 289-753-6
FEMA: 2308
FDA Number: 21 CFR 182.2


Cajuput Oil

Made from the distilled leaves and branches of Melaleuca Cajeputi, in Indonesia this oil is primarily known for their analgesic and antiseptic qualities. However, it is also used for other purposes such as for added flavor and fragrance as well.

Product Info

Botanical Origin: Melaleuca Cajeputi
Production Process: Hydro-Distillation
Used for: Flavour and Fragrance

Product Reference

CAS Number: 8008-98-8
EINECS Number: 287-316-4


Lemongrass Oil

People used lemongrass oil as traditional medicine for pain reliever, stomach problem, and fevers. It also has antioxidant properties which help to reduce aging and many other diseases. Known for its strong Lemon Like aroma, often seen as the ingredient for perfume and aromatherapy products.

Product Info

Botanical Origin: Cymbopogon Flexuosus
Organoleptic: Strong, Pungent, Lemon-like
Production Process: Hydro-Distillation
Used for: Perfumery and Aromatherapy

Product Reference

CAS Number: 8007-02-1
EINECS Number: 295-161-9


Kaffir Lime Leaf Oil

Originated from a plant named Citrus hystrix, this oil has the juicy lime aroma. This oil is used as ingredients for a lot of products, such as food, cosmetic, pharmaceutical, and perfume. Also this oil Is often used as aromatherapy.

Product Info

Botanical Origin: Citrus Hystrix
Organoleptic: Juicy, Peely, Lime odour
Production Process: Hydro-Distillation
Used for: Flavouring agent in Food and Beverages.

Product Reference

CAS Number: 91771-50-5
EINECS Number: 294-942-1


Clove oil

Our Clove Oil is made from the distilled dried flower bud of Eugenia Caryophyllata, it has a strong spicy, sweet, and woody aroma. It has been used for centuries in multitude of applications. It mostly used as fragrance’s ingredients and flavoring agent in many food products.

Product Info

Botanical Origin: Eugenia Caryophyllata
Organoleptic: Spicy, Sweet, Fermented, Woody
Production Process: Hydro-Distillation
Used for: Fragrance ingredients and Flavouring agent in many foods products.

Product Reference

CAS Number: 8000-34-8
EINECS Number: 284-638-7
FEMA: 2323
FDA Number: 21 CFR 184.1257


Patchouli Oil

It has the scent characteristic of woody, sweet, and spicy. Extensively used as perfume, cosmetic and aromatherapy. Our team harvested and dried out the leaves and stem from the patchouli plant, then it is extracted by using Hydro Distillation technology to get the final product.

Product Info

Botanical Origin: Pogostemon Cablin
Used for: Perfumery and Aromatherapy

Product Reference

CAS Number: 84238-39-1
EINECS Number: 282-493-4


CORPORATE VALUES



Integrity

As an organization, Integrity is essential. In order to create integrity we choose to be honest, fair, and dependable to our clients and colleagues.

Professionalism

Being professional means providing rules to how a person or an organizations should perform towards others inside or outside their environment. It encompasses our code of conduct in communication and attitude.

Impactful

In order to move the organization forward, we are leaving no stone unturned trying to give a powerful, effective and influential impact to our surroundings.